Hall of Fame Honorees

Granville High School Athletic Hall of Fame Honorees

Presenting the Granville High School Athletic Hall of Fame by Induction Class…

Class of 1987-88 (Inaugural Inductions) 
Don Miller-Coach
Ken Dixon-‘46
Kim Girkins-‘72
Harvey Williams-Coach
Richard Eugene Wright-‘51
John Tavener-‘40
Ben Montgomery-‘36
Carrie Brown-‘81
James E. Alexander-‘69
Glenn Terry White-‘62
Class of 1988-89 
Hubert Foster-‘30
Larry Peterson-Coach
Kenneth L. Marshall-‘76
Lynn Atwell-‘51
Class of 1989-90 
Jack Jones-‘38
Jim Pheneger-‘58
Craig Copenhefer-‘69
Robert Dixon-‘63
Class of 1990-91 
James G. Ressler-‘45
Rilla Brady Parker-‘81
Gary Lawrence-‘69
Rudy French-‘59
Class of 1991-92 
Ellen Bain-‘86
Art Morrow-‘59
John O’Neill-‘70
LeaAnn Parsley-‘86
Dave Roewer-‘68
Class of 1992-93 
Laura Reding-‘87
Larry Sargent-‘63
Kevin Jones-‘86
Charlie Cox-Super Booster
Class of 1993-94 
Jeff Hartman-‘69
Irving Chotlos-Coach
William Evans-‘30
Class of 1994-95 
Richard “Pete” Felumlee-‘51
Kevin Kraft-‘89
Gary Foster-‘60
Class of 1995-96 
Paul Nemetz-‘Coach
James Posey-‘49
Dave Rutledge-‘70
Class of 1996-97 
Scott Googins-‘86
Jack Graham-‘61
Frank Hannahs-‘47
Jay Weaver-‘79
Class of 1997-98 
Gwynn Evans-’90
Wade Evans-‘88
Tom Freas-‘45
Tom Gosnell-‘68
Don James-‘58
Class of 1998-99 
Scott Barrett-‘84
Ryan Mullenix-‘92
Andy Lewis-‘90
Chad French-‘88
Julie Mack Brooks-‘92
Class of 1999-2000 
Lee Alan Bowman-‘72
Lisa Attebery-‘88
Frederick J. Thabet-‘83
Heather Dixon Kotula-‘94
Terry Dean Perkins-‘79
Class of 2000-01
Debbie Patton-‘82
Scott Smith-‘73
Molly McCoy-‘94
Dan Jonas-‘93
Mike McBride-‘86
Class of 2001-02 
John Hammond-‘68
Jim Hartman-‘64
Kory Hartman-‘94
Bruce Wilhelm-‘85
Class of 2002-03 
Rod Lindsay-‘75
James L. Shriner-Coach
Class of 2003-04 
Mark Brown-‘75
Nancy Consolo-‘83
Chris Strayer-‘97
Nate Dennison-‘96
Chad Delligatti-‘95
Class of 2004-05 
Nate Colon-‘99
Cooper Dennison-‘99
Betsy Gallagher-‘78
Scott McMullen-‘99
Brenda Stover-‘95
David Randall-‘99
Class of 2005-06 
Ron Bowman – Coach
Charles Weiser – Coach
Amy Cartnal-‘89
Drew Ward-‘84
Laura Ward-‘85
Class of 2006-07 
Amy Ehrsam Van Meter – ‘89
Earl Jones – ‘49
Ben Jump – ‘93
Dusty Sanna – ‘00
Susan Stukus Valiliauskas – ‘90
Class of 2007-08 
Rodney Butt – ’80
Andrew Cooper – ‘97
Matt Foster – ‘01
Jeremy King – ‘93
Matt Long – ‘02
Janna Gosnell Smith – ‘02
Class of 2008-09 
Matthew Bowers – ‘93
Kim Horning – ‘03
Laura Ashley (LA) Lossing – ‘03
Justin Tobey Porter – ‘99
Aaron Toothman – ‘93
Charles (Chuck) Row – ‘66
Class of 2009-10 
Katalin Beck – ‘04
Matt Cooper – ‘94
Ross Felumlee – ‘71
Robert McConnell – Coach
Phyllis Weaver – Coach/Mentor
Class of 2010-11 
Jerry Benton – ‘76
Greg Collins – ‘75
Jeff Hager – ‘82
Kristy Graham Kamer – ‘90
John Sands – ‘04
Class of 2011-12 
Drew Anderson – ‘04
Annie Beecham – ‘06
Jon Bennett – Coach
Ashley Curl – ‘01
Kyle Decker – ‘04
Eric Glaser – Honorary
Class of 2012-13
Benjamin Dils – ’92
Erich Koenig – ’93
Morgan Wills – ’03
Jenny Wood – ’00
Class of 2013-14
Corey Becher – ’09
Tim Dennison – Coach
Brad Holland – ’76
Class of 2014-15
Adam Alderman  – ’09
Amanda Barker- ‘09
Austen Harrison -‘10
Emily Dixon Partyka -‘02
Class of 2015 – 16
Dillon Bright -‘10
Tyler Link- ‘10
Russell Seidell -‘08
Kirk Willis -‘11
1996 Boys Golf Team: 
Jon Fields – ’97, Chris Legg –  ‘99, Scott Miller – ‘97
Chris McNeil – ‘97, Mark Pustay  -‘99, Coach Rodney Butt
Class of 2016-17
Jeff Sandbrink – ‘75
Benjamin Bennett  -‘06
Zac Lemmon – ‘08
Tyler Priest – ‘02
Class of 2017-18
Hannah Combe – ‘09
Joey Comisford – ‘12
Susie Harrison Coach
Natalie Jardell – ‘12
Cody Lenfest  -‘13
Matt Pustay – ‘05
Class of 2018-2019
James Datz – ’11
Casey Lenfest – ’14
John Daulton – Boys Soccer Coach 75-87; 91-08
Zach Lilly – ’12
Rachael Holt – ’13
Courtney Moyer – ’10
Jerry and Lesa Miller – Community Members